Report This Message
Are you sure you want to report this post?

Re: Somerset Rush Their Fences
Posted by: Mike BOS
Date: 09/04/2019 10:16
I have found the heavy roller rule change.

9.2 Law 9.1.3 (Choice of rollers) is replaced by:A light roller must be available. A roller heavier than 1000kg must also be available, which after the toss for innings, each team may use it only once. Within such constraint, the Captain of the batting side shall choose which roller, if any, is to be used.

From the ECB site.

You may optionally give an explanation for why this post was reported, which will be sent to the moderators along with the report. This can help the moderator to understand why you reported the post.
Name:
Email:

We record all IP addresses on the Sportnetwork message boards which may be required by the authorities in case of defamatory or abusive comment. We seek to monitor the Message Boards at regular intervals. We do not associate Sportnetwork with any of the comments and do not take responsibility for any statements or opinions expressed on the Message Boards. If you have any cause for concern over any material posted here please let us know as soon as possible by e-mailing abuse@sportnetwork.net